Is Peanut Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (37.5%), Chicory Root Fibre, Dark Chocolate (17%)-(Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), ALMONDS (8%) SOY crisps (SOY Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Rice Crisps (Rice Flour, Sugar, Dried Carrot Powder), Sunflower Oil, Date Syrup, Humectant: Glycerol, Low-Fat Cocoa Powder, Vitamin Blend (Maltodextrin, Vitamins C, D, B12), Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin.
Check Peanut Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


