Is Peanut Delight Creamy Peanut Butter Soy Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a rich, roasted, nutty flavor and silky mouthfeel. Users report easy spreadability on bread, toast, and crackers, and frequent use in baking, smoothies, and sauces. Reviews commonly note consistent texture and flavor; occasional comments mention slight sweetness or oil separation in some jars during storage periods.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a rich, roasted, nutty flavor and silky mouthfeel. Users report easy spreadability on bread, toast, and crackers, and frequent use in baking, smoothies, and sauces. Reviews commonly note consistent texture and flavor; occasional comments mention slight sweetness or oil separation in some jars during storage periods.
Ingredients
Dry Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed, Cottonseed, Soybean), Salt, Molasses.
Check Peanut Delight Creamy Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Delight Creamy Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


