Is Peanut Delight Creamy Peanut Butter Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy spread with a rich, roasted, nutty flavor and silky mouthfeel. Users report easy spreadability on bread, toast, and crackers, and frequent use in baking, smoothies, and sauces. Reviews commonly note consistent texture and flavor; occasional comments mention slight sweetness or oil separation in some jars during storage periods.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed, Cottonseed, Soybean), Salt, Molasses.

Check Peanut Delight Creamy Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyButterySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastMeal Prep