Is Peanut Giftbox 440gm Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk chocolate 46

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate 46% (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat, Roasted Peanuts, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Flavour), Sugar, Roasted Peanuts 23%, Starch (Sources Include Wheat), Glucose Syrup (Sources Include Wheat), Vegetable Gum, Colours, Thickener (Dextrin), Glazing Agent

Check Peanut Giftbox 440gm against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peanut Giftbox 440gm is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go