Is PEANUT LOVER'S MOUNTAIN MIX PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, PEANUT LOVER'S MOUNTAIN MIX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • m&m's peanut chocolate candies

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAISINS, PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, PEANUTS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, PEANUTS, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% - PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2], CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT).

Check PEANUT LOVER'S MOUNTAIN MIX PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, PEANUT LOVER'S MOUNTAIN MIX against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUT LOVER'S MOUNTAIN MIX PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, PEANUT LOVER'S MOUNTAIN MIX is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch