Is PEANUT LOVER'S MOUNTAIN MIX PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, PEANUT LOVER'S MOUNTAIN MIX Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milkfat
- lactose
- skim milk
- artificial and natural flavors
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- m&m's peanut chocolate candies
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAISINS, PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, PEANUTS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, PEANUTS, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% - PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2], CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT).
Check PEANUT LOVER'S MOUNTAIN MIX PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, PEANUT LOVER'S MOUNTAIN MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT LOVER'S MOUNTAIN MIX PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, PEANUT LOVER'S MOUNTAIN MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Candies
Where to buy
PEANUT LOVER'S MOUNTAIN MIX PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, PEANUT LOVER'S MOUNTAIN MIX is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


