Is Peanut Salted Caramel Triple Decker Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan chocolate (14%) [sugar, cocoa butter, rice powder (rice syrup, rice starch, rice flour), cocoa mass, natural flavouring], PEANUTS (13%), PEANUT BUTTER (12%), maple syrup, pea protein, buckwheat, chicory fibre, sunflower seeds, date syrup, ALMONDS, cocoa powder, coconut sugar (cocos nucifera), cocoa butter, emulsifier sunflower lecithin, CASHEW NUTS, chia seeds (salvia hispanica), natural flavouring, sea salt, sunflower oil

Check Peanut Salted Caramel Triple Decker against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go