Is Peanut Salted Caramel Triple Decker Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan chocolate (14%) [sugar, cocoa butter, rice powder (rice syrup, rice starch, rice flour), cocoa mass, natural flavouring], PEANUTS (13%), PEANUT BUTTER (12%), maple syrup, pea protein, buckwheat, chicory fibre, sunflower seeds, date syrup, ALMONDS, cocoa powder, coconut sugar (cocos nucifera), cocoa butter, emulsifier sunflower lecithin, CASHEW NUTS, chia seeds (salvia hispanica), natural flavouring, sea salt, sunflower oil

Check Peanut Salted Caramel Triple Decker against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go