Is PEANUT SAUCE, SPICY Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- all natural peanut butter
all natural peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ALL NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, WATER, NATURALLY BREWED SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOY BEANS AND SALT), FRESH LIME JUICE, FRESH GINGER, GARLIC, CHILI, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM.
Check PEANUT SAUCE, SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT SAUCE, SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltySpicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingStir Fry


