Is PEANUT SAUCE, SPICY Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALL NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, WATER, NATURALLY BREWED SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOY BEANS AND SALT), FRESH LIME JUICE, FRESH GINGER, GARLIC, CHILI, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM.

Check PEANUT SAUCE, SPICY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltySpicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingStir Fry