Is PEANUT SAUCE, SPICY Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALL NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, WATER, NATURALLY BREWED SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOY BEANS AND SALT), FRESH LIME JUICE, FRESH GINGER, GARLIC, CHILI, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM.

Check PEANUT SAUCE, SPICY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltySpicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingStir Fry