No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Peanut Sauce Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTER WATER, PEANUT BUTTER, SOYBEANS, SWEET POTATO, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SESAME SEEDS, GARLIC, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, COLOUR, AND ACETIC ACID.

Check Peanut Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingStir FryMeal Prep
Soy Free? Peanut Sauce | Spoonful