Is Rempah Peanut Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio
- walnut
- pecan
- brazil nut
- hazelnut
- macadamia
- cashew
- almond
- coconut extract
- coconut cream
- +1 more
pistachio
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Roasted Peanuts (27%), Coconut Cream (15%) (Coconut Extract, Water, Thickeners (415, 412, 407 )), Sugar, Onion Puree, Canola Oil , Ginger Paste (Contains Preservatives (202, 223 (Sulphites))), S alt, Garlic (Sulphites), Spices, Curry Powder, Sal t, Tamarind Pulp, Red Chilli
Check Rempah Peanut Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rempah Peanut Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 2 ingredients that do not comply.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


