Is PEANUT SPREAD, CHOCOLATE PRETZEL Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic spelt flour

organic spelt flour

Dietitian note

Spelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ROASTED PEANUTS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC FAIR-TRADE COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC FAIR-TRADE PALM FRUIT OIL*, ORGANIC PRETZELS (ORGANIC SPELT FLOUR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, YEAST, SODA), SEA SALT.

Check PEANUT SPREAD, CHOCOLATE PRETZEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfastDipping