Is Peanut Sweet and Salty Granola Bars Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
corn syrup, yogurt flavored coating, sugar, palm kernel oil, yogurt powder, cultured whey protein concentrate, cultured skim milk, nonfat dry milk solids, soy lecithin, natural flavor, whole rolled oats, rice flour, peanuts, wheat flakes, sugar, canola oil, canola oil, rosemary extract, ascorbic acid, preservative, glycerin, fructose, honey, fructose, salt, molasses, natural flavor, calcium carbonate, sea salt, color, caramel, annatto extract, dry malt extract, almond butter, soy lecithin
Check Peanut Sweet and Salty Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Sweet and Salty Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Bar


