Is PEANUT SWEET & SALTY GRANOLA BARS WITH PEANUTS DIPPED IN PEANUT BUTTER YOGURT-FLAVORED COATING, PEANUT SWEET & SALTY Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole rolled oats
- dried malt extract
- malt extract
whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, YOGURT FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], WHOLE ROLLED OATS, RICE FLOUR, WHEAT FLAKES (WHEAT, SALT, MALT EXTRACT), CANOLA OIL, GLYCERIN, WHEAT FLAKES, PEANUT BUTTER, SUGAR, HONEY, FRUCTOSE, SALT, MOLASSES, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DRIED MALT EXTRACT (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT), SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER OIL, ASCORBIC ACID - A PRESERVATIVE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR (CARAMEL, ANNATTO).
Check PEANUT SWEET & SALTY GRANOLA BARS WITH PEANUTS DIPPED IN PEANUT BUTTER YOGURT-FLAVORED COATING, PEANUT SWEET & SALTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT SWEET & SALTY GRANOLA BARS WITH PEANUTS DIPPED IN PEANUT BUTTER YOGURT-FLAVORED COATING, PEANUT SWEET & SALTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars 6-1.49 oz Bars
About this product
Snack · Bar


