Is PEANUTHOLIC BRITTLE Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark chocolate [ sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier(soy lecithin, E476), vanilla], thickener (E414), Peanuts (42%), sugar, glucose, water, bicarbonate of soda, salt, vegetable oil, soy lecithin. Dark chocolate contains 54% cocoa solids.

Check PEANUTHOLIC BRITTLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetBitter
Texture
CrunchyCrisp
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingDessert