Is PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS MIXED NUTS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • peanut oil
  • contains peanut, almond, cashew, pecan, hazelnut
  • peanuts

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A mixed selection presents distinct roasted and buttery flavors with a range of textures from firm crunch to softer, creamy bites. Consumers commonly eat it as a snack, sprinkle it over salads, incorporate it into baking or trail mixes, or set it out gatherings; reviews note freshness, crunch, and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts (Filberts), Pecans, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Contains Peanut, Almond, Cashew, Pecan, Hazelnut (Filbert), Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Other Tree Nuts

Check PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS MIXED NUTS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS MIXED NUTS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS is available at 7 retailers

AmazonFry'sHy-VeeIGARalphsTargetWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping