Is PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS MIXED NUTS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS Tree Nut Free?

Description
A mixed selection presents distinct roasted and buttery flavors with a range of textures from firm crunch to softer, creamy bites. Consumers commonly eat it as a snack, sprinkle it over salads, incorporate it into baking or trail mixes, or set it out gatherings; reviews note freshness, crunch, and packaging.
Why it's not tree nut free
- other tree nuts
- hazelnut
- filbert
- cashew
- pecan
- contains peanut, almond, cashew, pecan, hazelnut
- almond
- pecans
- +4 more
other tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A mixed selection presents distinct roasted and buttery flavors with a range of textures from firm crunch to softer, creamy bites. Consumers commonly eat it as a snack, sprinkle it over salads, incorporate it into baking or trail mixes, or set it out gatherings; reviews note freshness, crunch, and packaging.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts (Filberts), Pecans, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Contains Peanut, Almond, Cashew, Pecan, Hazelnut (Filbert), Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Other Tree Nuts
Check PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS MIXED NUTS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS MIXED NUTS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
Trader Joe's Nuts Candied Pecans
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
Where to buy
PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS MIXED NUTS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


