Is PEANUTS ALMONDS CASHEWS HAZELNUTS PECANS MIXED NUTS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- filberts
- cashews
- hazelnuts
- almonds
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS (FILBERTS) PECANS, PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT.
Check PEANUTS ALMONDS CASHEWS HAZELNUTS PECANS MIXED NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUTS ALMONDS CASHEWS HAZELNUTS PECANS MIXED NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
Trader Joe's Nuts Candied Pecans
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Whole


