Is PEANUTS, BBQ Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- peanuts
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PEANUTS, COTTONSEED AND PEANUT AND COCONUT AND SOYBEAN OILS, SUGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, TOMATO, PAPRIKA, MOLASSES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TORULA YEAST, NATURAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check PEANUTS, BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUTS, BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySmokySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwichTopping


