No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Is PEANUTS BRITTLE, PEANUTS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY BEE, GLUCOSE, WHEAT FLOUR, VAINILLA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID AS CONSERVATIVE.

Check PEANUTS BRITTLE, PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? PEANUTS BRITTLE, PEANUTS | Spoonful