Is PEANUTS BUTTER, BANANA & OATS BOB'S BETTER BAR, PEANUTS BUTTER, BANANA & OATS Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Whole Grain Oats, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Honey, Banana, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Rosemary Extract (To Preserve Freshness)
Check PEANUTS BUTTER, BANANA & OATS BOB'S BETTER BAR, PEANUTS BUTTER, BANANA & OATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUTS BUTTER, BANANA & OATS BOB'S BETTER BAR, PEANUTS BUTTER, BANANA & OATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
PEANUTS BUTTER, BANANA & OATS BOB'S BETTER BAR, PEANUTS BUTTER, BANANA & OATS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


