Is PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, ALMONDS & CASHEWS MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, ALMONDS & CASHEWS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- coloring
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Chocolate Candies (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla), Sugar, Coloring (Includes Titanium Dioxide, Spirulina Extract, Turmeric Oleoresin, Beet Juice, Beta Carotene), Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze), Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil), Almonds, Cashews, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Seed Oils), Sea Salt
Check PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, ALMONDS & CASHEWS MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, ALMONDS & CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, ALMONDS & CASHEWS MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, ALMONDS & CASHEWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
PLANTERS, TRAIL MIX NUT & CHOCOLATE
Great Value Mountain Trail Mix, 26 Oz.
Where to buy
PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, ALMONDS & CASHEWS MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, ALMONDS & CASHEWS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


