Is Peanuts covered in real milk chocolate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chocolatey coating (sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, whey powder [milk], soy lecithin [an emulsifier], vanillin [an artificial flavoring]), oil roasted peanuts, powder sugar, cornstarch, milk chocolate coating (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, milk fat, soy lecithin [an emulsifier], vanilla).
Check Peanuts covered in real milk chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanuts covered in real milk chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


