Is Peanuts, Dry Roasted Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate disodium guanylate
disodium inosinate disodium guanylate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Modified Potato Starch, Glucose Solids, Spice, Onion Powder, Disodium Inosinate Disodium Guanylate, Sunflower Oil And Sorbitol, May Contains Tree Nuts Not Listed
Check Peanuts, Dry Roasted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanuts, Dry Roasted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Where to buy
Peanuts, Dry Roasted is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


