Is PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, CASHEWS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- high oleic canola
high oleic canola
Dietitian noteOleic acid (also referred to as oleyl, oleate or oleinic) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Milk Chocolate Pieces (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Sugar, Less Than 1% Of Corn Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Artificial Coloring (Includes Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Carnauba Wax), Raisins, Cashews, High Oleic Canola, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt
Check PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, CASHEWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, CASHEWS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


