Is PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, CASHEWS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate pieces
- milk chocolate
- high oleic canola
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Milk Chocolate Pieces (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Sugar, Less Than 1% Of Corn Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Artificial Coloring (Includes Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Carnauba Wax), Raisins, Cashews, High Oleic Canola, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt
Check PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, CASHEWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, CASHEWS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


