Is Peanuts, Milk Chocolate Candies, Raisins, Cashews Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • wax dextrin

wax dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Sunflower, And / Or Soybean), Salt), Milk Chocolate Pieces (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Sugar, Artificial Color (Fd&c Emulsifier), Blue No 1, Blue No 1, Lake, Blue No 2 Lake Yellow No 5, Yellow No 5, Lake, Yellow No 6, Yellow No 6, Lake Red No 40, Red No 40 Lake, Sorbito, Titanium Dioxide, Phosphoric Acid, Methy And Propyl Parabens, Caramel), Corn Syrup, Wax Dextrin, Raisins, Roasted Cashews Syrup (Cashews, Vegetable Oil Canola, Sunflower And / Or Soybean), Salt

Check Peanuts, Milk Chocolate Candies, Raisins, Cashews against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping