Is PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS & PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS INDULGENT TRAIL MIX, PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS & PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- nonfat dry milk
- skim milk
- whole milk powder
- less than 1% sunflower oil, milk chocolate chips
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate candies
- +3 more
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 1%-CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2], GUM ACACIA), RAISINS COATED WITH LESS THAN 1% SUNFLOWER OIL, MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING]), PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OIL), DEXTROSE, SALT AND SOY LECITHIN), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED).
Check PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS & PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS INDULGENT TRAIL MIX, PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS & PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS & PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS INDULGENT TRAIL MIX, PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS & PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
About this product
Snack · Pouch


