Is PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE, RAISINS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS ORIGINAL WESTERN TRAIL MIX HIGH ENERGY SNACKS, PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE, RAISINS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- high oleic sunflower
- wax
high oleic sunflower
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA], SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [FD&C BLUE NO. 1, BLUE NO. 1&2 LAKE, YELLOW # 5&6, YELLOW # 5&6 LAKE, RED NO. 40, RED NO. 40 LAKE, SORBITOL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, METHYL AND PROPYL PARABENS], CORN SYRUP, WAX, DEXTRIN), RAISINS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL (HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER), SALT.
Check PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE, RAISINS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS ORIGINAL WESTERN TRAIL MIX HIGH ENERGY SNACKS, PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE, RAISINS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE, RAISINS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS ORIGINAL WESTERN TRAIL MIX HIGH ENERGY SNACKS, PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE, RAISINS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
About this product
Snack · Pouch


