Is peanuts mixed-up Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavouring
natural smoke flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
smokey bbq seasoned peanuts (35%) [peanuts, bbq seasoning (honey, tamari soy sauce (soya beans, water, sea salt, alcohol, koji seeds (aspergillus oryzae)), tomato powder, brown cane sugar, garlic salt, natural smoke flavouring, salt, acidity regulator: citric acid)], bbq crunchy seasoned peanuts (25%) [peanuts, starch (corn, potato), rice flour, sunflower oil, sugar, salt, herbs & spices (turmeric extract, ginger extract, garlic powder, paprika, onion powder, chilli pepper, cumin, oregano, black pepper, tomato powder), hydrolysed soya protein, honey powder (maltodextrin, honey powder), yeast extract, smoked maltodextrin, acidity regulator: citric acid
Check peanuts mixed-up against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open peanuts mixed-up in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


