Is peanuts mixed-up Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

smokey bbq seasoned peanuts (35%) [peanuts, bbq seasoning (honey, tamari soy sauce (soya beans, water, sea salt, alcohol, koji seeds (aspergillus oryzae)), tomato powder, brown cane sugar, garlic salt, natural smoke flavouring, salt, acidity regulator: citric acid)], bbq crunchy seasoned peanuts (25%) [peanuts, starch (corn, potato), rice flour, sunflower oil, sugar, salt, herbs & spices (turmeric extract, ginger extract, garlic powder, paprika, onion powder, chilli pepper, cumin, oregano, black pepper, tomato powder), hydrolysed soya protein, honey powder (maltodextrin, honey powder), yeast extract, smoked maltodextrin, acidity regulator: citric acid

Check peanuts mixed-up against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySaltySweetGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping