Is PEANUTS, RAISINS, ALMONDS AND COATED CHOCOLATES PARTY MIX, PEANUTS, RAISINS, ALMONDS AND COATED CHOCOLATES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL AND SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE COATED CANDIES (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ARABIC GUM, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE), ARTIFICIAL COLORING (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (VANILLA), SALT, GLAZING AGENT (CARNAUBA WAX)), RAISINS, ALMONDS (ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL AND SALT).
Check PEANUTS, RAISINS, ALMONDS AND COATED CHOCOLATES PARTY MIX, PEANUTS, RAISINS, ALMONDS AND COATED CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUTS, RAISINS, ALMONDS AND COATED CHOCOLATES PARTY MIX, PEANUTS, RAISINS, ALMONDS AND COATED CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Pamela's Products Baking and Pancake Mix Gluten Free -- 24 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


