Is PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CASHEWS NUTS FOR CHOCOLATE MIX, PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CASHEWS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate candies
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, RAISINS (RAISINS, PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE, [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLA], SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF ARTIFICIAL COLORING [INCLUDING RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE], GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX), CASHEWS, COTTONSEED OIL, PEANUT OIL, SALT.
Check PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CASHEWS NUTS FOR CHOCOLATE MIX, PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CASHEWS NUTS FOR CHOCOLATE MIX, PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CASHEWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
M&Ms Candies Chocolate Milk Chocolate Box - 3.1 Oz
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


