Is PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, DRIED CHERRIES & DRIED BLUEBERRIES TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- milk chocolate
- chocolate
- milk chocolate peanut butter cups
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], SALT, SOY LECITHIN), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, DRIED CHERRIES & DRIED BLUEBERRIES TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, DRIED CHERRIES & DRIED BLUEBERRIES TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Where to buy
PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, DRIED CHERRIES & DRIED BLUEBERRIES TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


