Is PEANUTS, SMOKY BACON CHEDDAR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cultured milk
- nonfat milk
- blue cheeses
- cultured pasteurized milk
- blue cheese powders
- cheddar
- cream
- whey
- +1 more
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, SEASONING (CHEDDAR, ROMANO AND BLUE CHEESE POWDERS (CHEDDAR, ROMANO AND BLUE CHEESES (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, NONFAT MILK, CITRIC ACID, ENZYMES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, EXTRACTIVE OF TURMERIC & ANNATTO)), SALT, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS INCLUDING BACON (CONTAINS SOYBEAN OIL), MALTODEXTRIN, BACON FAT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, BUTTERMILK POWDER (WHEY, CREAM), CITRIC ACID, PARSLEY, LACTIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), PEANUT OIL.
Check PEANUTS, SMOKY BACON CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUTS, SMOKY BACON CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


