Is peanuts Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (96%), Rapeseed Oil, Salt. Allergy Advice! for allergens, see ingredients in bold May also contain nuts. Packaged in a protective atmosphere. WARNING Please remember that small children anchoke on nuts. NUTRITION We suggest this product provides 5 servings Typical Values Energy J Energy call Fat which saturates arbohydrate which sugars bre Per Per 100g 1/5 pack 2546 615 53g 9.59 739 3.89 6.09 25g 1018 246 21g 3.89 2.89 158 249 9.89 STORA Store in a co direct sunlig in an airtig within 3 da TRY If you are with your are we - replace Simply Or, call Visit ou When the co Best E R

Check peanuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingCookingSaladSandwich