Is PEAR BERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVOR PEARS & POPPING BOBA WITH SWEETENED JUICE, PEAR BERRY POMEGRANATE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pears, Water, Boba (Water, Fructose, Modified Food Starch, Calcium Lactate, Citric Acid, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Chloride, Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Sugar, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Carmine Color, Vegetable Extract (For Color)
Check PEAR BERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVOR PEARS & POPPING BOBA WITH SWEETENED JUICE, PEAR BERRY POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEAR BERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVOR PEARS & POPPING BOBA WITH SWEETENED JUICE, PEAR BERRY POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
HONEY NUT'S LIGHTLY SWEETENED TOASTED OAT CEREAL WITH NATURAL NUT FLAVOR, HONEY NUT'S
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Zarbee's Naturals Children's Sleep With Melatonin Natural Berry Flavor Gummies
Where to buy
PEAR BERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVOR PEARS & POPPING BOBA WITH SWEETENED JUICE, PEAR BERRY POMEGRANATE is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


