Is PEAR BERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVOR PEARS & POPPING BOBA WITH SWEETENED JUICE, PEAR BERRY POMEGRANATE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pears, Water, Boba (Water, Fructose, Modified Food Starch, Calcium Lactate, Citric Acid, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Chloride, Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Sugar, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Carmine Color, Vegetable Extract (For Color)

Check PEAR BERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVOR PEARS & POPPING BOBA WITH SWEETENED JUICE, PEAR BERRY POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEAR BERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVOR PEARS & POPPING BOBA WITH SWEETENED JUICE, PEAR BERRY POMEGRANATE is available at 6 retailers

TargetWalmartGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking