Is PEAR, CHERRY, WALNUT FRESH FRUIT & OAT BAR, PEAR, CHERRY, WALNUT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dry milk
- whey protein concentrate
dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN-FREE OATS, PEARS, HONEY, DRIED CHERRIES (TART CHERRIES, SUGAR), SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WALNUTS, DRY MILK, CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check PEAR, CHERRY, WALNUT FRESH FRUIT & OAT BAR, PEAR, CHERRY, WALNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEAR, CHERRY, WALNUT FRESH FRUIT & OAT BAR, PEAR, CHERRY, WALNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
About this product
Snack · Bar


