Is PEAR, CHERRY, WALNUT FRESH FRUIT & OAT BAR, PEAR, CHERRY, WALNUT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- dry milk
- honey
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN-FREE OATS, PEARS, HONEY, DRIED CHERRIES (TART CHERRIES, SUGAR), SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WALNUTS, DRY MILK, CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check PEAR, CHERRY, WALNUT FRESH FRUIT & OAT BAR, PEAR, CHERRY, WALNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEAR, CHERRY, WALNUT FRESH FRUIT & OAT BAR, PEAR, CHERRY, WALNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
About this product
Snack · Bar


