Is PEAR, CHERRY, WALNUT FRESH FRUIT & OAT BAR, PEAR, CHERRY, WALNUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry milk
- whey protein concentrate
dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN-FREE OATS, PEARS, HONEY, DRIED CHERRIES (TART CHERRIES, SUGAR), SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WALNUTS, DRY MILK, CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check PEAR, CHERRY, WALNUT FRESH FRUIT & OAT BAR, PEAR, CHERRY, WALNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEAR, CHERRY, WALNUT FRESH FRUIT & OAT BAR, PEAR, CHERRY, WALNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
About this product
Snack · Bar


