Is PEAR & GINGER ACTIVE PROBIOTICS YOGURT, PEAR & GINGER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- less than 1% pectin, ginger, natural flavors, lemon juice
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED MILK, WATER, PEAR, HONEY, LESS THAN 1% PECTIN, GINGER, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), LIVE CULTURES L. BULGARICUS (2), L. LACTIS, S. THERMOPHILUS, LIVE AND ACTIVE PROBIOTIC B. LACTIS DN 173-010/CNCM I-2494.
Check PEAR & GINGER ACTIVE PROBIOTICS YOGURT, PEAR & GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEAR & GINGER ACTIVE PROBIOTICS YOGURT, PEAR & GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


