Is Pear Halves in Light Syrup Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pears, Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid
Check Pear Halves in Light Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pear Halves in Light Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pear Halves in Light Syrup is available at 1 retailer
Compliments
About this product
Fruit · Can
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfastSalad


