Is PEAR NECTAR, PEAR NECTAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural pear flavor
natural pear flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PEAR PUREE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL PEAR FLAVOR.
Check PEAR NECTAR, PEAR NECTAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEAR NECTAR, PEAR NECTAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Cranberry Cocktail (Nectar) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Celsius Live fit Sparkling Fuji Apple Pear
YELLOW CLING SLICED PEACHES IN NATURAL 100% PEACH AND PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE AND WATER, PEACH AND PEAR JUICE
Great Value Pear Halves in Pear Juice, 15 oz
About this product
Juice · Liquid


