Is Pear Pineapple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Ashwagandha Root Extract, Caffeine (from green tea), Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Sucralose, Lion's Mane Extract, L-Theanine, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Gluconate, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check Pear Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pear Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


