Is Pear Propitious Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- condensed milk
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- imitation chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, IMITATION CHOCOLATE (COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLORED WITH COCHINEAL EXTRACT, RED 40 LAKE, COLORED WITH PAPRIKA OLEORESIN), SUGAR, CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL), SKIM MILK POWDER, EGG, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check Pear Propitious against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pear Propitious in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Celsius Live fit Sparkling Fuji Apple Pear
YELLOW CLING SLICED PEACHES IN NATURAL 100% PEACH AND PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE AND WATER, PEACH AND PEAR JUICE
Great Value Pear Halves in Pear Juice, 15 oz
Bear Fruit Rolls No Sugar Added Variety Pack - Apple Pear Strawberry, Apple Pear Raspberry
About this product
Unknown


