Is Pear + Spinach + Blueberry + Oat Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain milled oats
whole grain milled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Biodynamic® Pear Puree, Organic Biodynamic® Spinach, Organic Blueberry, Organic Biodynamic® Whole Grain Milled Oats, <1% Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Pear + Spinach + Blueberry + Oat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pear + Spinach + Blueberry + Oat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


