Is PEAR-Y BLUEBERRY & SPINACH COLD-PRESSED ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGGIE SMART BLEND, PEAR-Y BLUEBERRY & SPINACH Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pear*, Blueberry*, Pumpkin Seed*, Coconut Milk* (Coconut*, Water), Lemon Juice*, Spinach*, Date*, Sunflower Lecithin*+, Flax Seed*+, Dha Algal Oil+ (Water Extracted Omega 3 Oil). *Organic +For Brain Development
Check PEAR-Y BLUEBERRY & SPINACH COLD-PRESSED ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGGIE SMART BLEND, PEAR-Y BLUEBERRY & SPINACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEAR-Y BLUEBERRY & SPINACH COLD-PRESSED ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGGIE SMART BLEND, PEAR-Y BLUEBERRY & SPINACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
AVOCADO-LICIOUS WITH COLD-PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN AVOCADO OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT ORGANIC POPCORN, AVOCADO-LICIOUS
A SEASONED BLEND OF POTATO, TOMATO & SPINACH VEGGIE CHIPS, POTATO, TOMATO & SPINACH
Crofters Organic Just Fruit Spread Wild Blueberry -- 10 oz
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
UBER GREENS COLD-PRESSED VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE DRINK, UBER GREENS
Where to buy
PEAR-Y BLUEBERRY & SPINACH COLD-PRESSED ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGGIE SMART BLEND, PEAR-Y BLUEBERRY & SPINACH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


